John Diamond

Senior



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Hinsdale Little Four Invite4X800 Relay9:00.34 - 2:034
Proviso West v Downers Grove North v Hinsdale Central v ?1600 Meter Run4:34.040
Proviso West v Downers Grove North v Hinsdale Central v ?4X400 Relay3:49.64 - 550
Proviso West Invite800 Meter Run2:01.963
Proviso West Invite4X400 Relay3:44.86 - 5512
Proviso West Invite4X800 Relay8:34.78 - 2:019
Downers Grove South Mustang Co-Ed Relays4X800 Relay8:03.87 - 2:007
Downers Grove South Mustang Co-Ed Relays4X400 Relay3:32.52 - 5312
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division800 Meter Run2:00.532
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division4X800 Relay7:56.82 - 1:593
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division4X400 Relay3:41.06 - 547

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Boys Glenbard South Raider Open3200 Meter Run9:59.162
Downers Grove North v Hinsdale South v Lyons Twp4X800 Relay9:34.14 - 2:150
West Aurora 'John Bell'1600 Meter Run4:29.673
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West4X800 Relay8:36.04 - 2:070
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West4X100 Relay49.04 - 120
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West4X400 Relay3:45.34 - 560
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West4X200 Relay1:41.04 - 252
Downers Grove South 'Bob Cohoon' Invitational800 Meter Run2:05.7515
Downers Grove South 'Bob Cohoon' Invitational4X400 Relay3:44.47 - 5414
Pete Struck Eagle Classic1600 Meter Run4:29.9612
Pete Struck Eagle Classic4X400 Relay3:33.14 - 545
JV WSC Conference1600 Meter Run4:26.140
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division 800 Meter Run1:59.344
IHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals1600 Meter Run4:26.468
IHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals4X800 Relay8:09.04 - 1:593

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Fall XC Two Mile Time Trial3200 Meter Run9:54.340
EIU Showdown3 Mile16:22.011
St Charles East Invite3 Mile16:00.520
First to the Finish Invitational3 Mile15:40.477
Downers Grove North v Hinsdale Central (Boys)3 Mile16:21.011
Minooka Flight Invitational3 Mile16:40.06
Downers Grove North v Lyons v York (Boys)2.85 Miles14:54.017
Downers Grove North v Proviso v Glenbard West (Boys)2.95 Miles16:21.014
Locktoberfest Invitational5k17:07.00
Downers Grove North v OPRF (Boys)3 Mile15:58.05
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division3 Mile17:15.637
IHSA 3A Boys Cross Country Regionals - Hinsdale Central3 Mile16:20.6418
IHSA 3A Boy's Cross Country Sectionals3 Mile15:37.4442
IHSA 3A Boys State Cross Country Championships3 Mile15:37.14140
Nike Cross Country Nationals - Midwest Regionals5k17:03.9281

** = unattached | D = Decathlon